2017 Nationals Results

Rookie

Studio Routine
WINNER Bunker Dance Center Ladies Night
WINNER Dance Republic Sugar Babies

Mini

Studio Routine
WINNER Project 21 Dance Like Yo Daddy
1st Runner Up Dance Republic Rhythm Nation
2nd Runner Up The Dance Studio of Fresno Hello Dolly
3rd Runner Up Sheffield School of the Dance Greedy
4th Runner Up Jill's Studio of Dance Instant Replay

Junior

Studio Routine
WINNER Project 21 Bohemian Rhapsody
1st Runner Up The Dance Studio of Fresno Passing In Thought
2nd Runner Up Dance Republic Soldier
3rd Runner Up Sandra's School of Dance Junior Mafia
4th Runner Up Studio 413 Beautiful
5th Runner Up CanDance Studios Mary Poppins

Teen

Studio Routine
WINNER Project 21 A Kind of Cruelty
1st Runner Up CanDance Studios Twice
2nd Runner Up The Movement Dance Academy Walk
3rd Runner Up Expressions Dance and Music Where's My Love
4th Runner Up Dance Republic Respect My Conglomerate

Senior

Studio Routine
WINNER Premiere Dance Center The Silence Theorem
1st Runner Up Expressions Dance and Music Within the Sky
2nd Runner Up CanDance Studios Depth Over Distance
3rd Runner Up Sheffield School of the Dance Miss.E
4th Runner Up Dance Republic The Jist

rookie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Cookin'  (Payton Herrera)  Dance Republic
2nd Flaunt It  (Campbell Clark)  MVP Dance Elite
3rd Broadway Banana  (Lucy Dunn)  Northland School of Dance
4th New Beginnings  (Lauren Solvesky)  Sandra's School of Dance
5th Here I Come  (Saeda Mckoy)  CanDance Studios
6th Stupid Cupid  (Juniper Adamour)  Bunker Dance Center
7th Show Off  (Paxton Wulf)  Bunker Dance Center
8th Hound Dog  (Ayla Ross)  Dance Republic
8th My Favorite Things  (Kylie Herring)  CanDance Studios
9th Closer To The Clouds  (Lily Ekus)  Bunker Dance Center
9th Bella Belle  (Jaidyn Martinez)  Sandra's School of Dance
10th In The Pool  (Makayla Miller)  Dance Republic
10th Confident  (Brianna Schneeberger)  Tenacity Dance Company at DAC

rookie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wash That Man Dance Republic
2nd I Wanna Be Bunker Dance Center
3rd Hot Note CanDance Studios
3rd Dreamgirls Sandra's School of Dance

rookie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sugar Babies Dance Republic
2nd Old Skool CanDance Studios
3rd Forever Young CanDance Studios
3rd How Will I Know CanDance Studios

rookie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ladies Night Bunker Dance Center
2nd Forever Young Dance Republic
3rd Shop Around Dance Republic

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Gotcha  (Dyllan Blackburn)  Project 21
2nd Song For Viola  (Harlow Ganz)  Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Everywhere I Go  (Mackenzie Couch)  Project 21
4th Dimples  (Mayci Pollman)  Dance Republic
4th Propaganda  (Natalie Breen)  Elite Feet Artists Company
5th Sugar Pie Honey Bunch  (Katie Couch)  Project 21
6th Black Heart  (Brooke Washburn)  Dance Republic
7th See You Again  (Madi Beerer)  Project 21
7th Aftermath  (Olivia Trahan)  Dance Republic
8th Dance With You  (Aaliyah Landreaux)  Dance Studio C
8th Who You Are  (Kameron Couch)  Project 21
9th Weight In Gold  (Olivia Sutterfield)  Sheffield School of the Dance
10th Agyness  (Kaylena Timlin)  Sandra's School of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Songbird Project 21
2nd Rise Up Dance Republic
3rd End of Time Sandra's School of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can You Do This Project 21
2nd Unbroken Project 21
3rd Velma Dance Republic

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Like Yo Daddy Project 21
2nd Greedy Sheffield School of the Dance
3rd Bird Set Free Project 21
3rd Slam Dance Republic

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hello Dolly The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Get 'Em Expressions Dance and Music

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm Nation Dance Republic

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Back At My Cliff  (Kalea Hidalgo)  Project 21
2nd Dream State  (Selena Hamilton)  Project 21
3rd Heal  (Elliana Mannella)  Summit Dance Shoppe
4th Lamentation  (Natilei Zimmer)  Dance Republic
5th Ice  (Faith Cichocki)  Northland School of Dance
6th Sway  (Nevaeh Erni)  Sandra's School of Dance
7th Single Ladies  (Aleena Aoun)  Project 21
8th Glacier  (Peyton Martineau)  CanDance Studios
9th Cry No More  (Zoe Rossi)  Project 21
9th Near Light  (Ella Szymanski)  CanDance Studios
10th Erla's Waltz  (Claire Ong)  Premiere Dance Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaving You Dance Republic
2nd Hold Me Down Element Dance Studio
3rd Mercy CanDance Studios
3rd Dusk And Tide Danceology

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bohemian Rhapsody Project 21
2nd The Singer Project 21
3rd Soldier Dance Republic
3rd Spare Change The Dance Studio of Fresno

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passing In Thought The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Forest Fires Dance Republic
3rd My Tempo The Dance Studio of Fresno

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Mafia Sandra's School of Dance
1st London The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Workin' Day & Night The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd We Own The Night Sheffield School of the Dance

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Mary Poppins CanDance Studios
3rd Haunted Mansion Jill's Studio of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dissipate  (Sage Rosen)  The Company
2nd Can Be  (Mackenzie Auger)  Project 21
3rd Hills Have Eyes  (Maddie Martineau)  CanDance Studios
4th Dangerous  (Courtney Coulombe)  Sandra's School of Dance
5th To Be  (Maddie Pivonka)  CanDance Studios
6th Angels  (Delaney Timlin)  Sandra's School of Dance
7th City to Run  (Jaidynn Penrose)  Premiere Dance Center
7th Wild  (Kristina Morris)  Premiere Dance Center
8th Because  (Aubrey Feuerstein)  CanDance Studios
9th Bitter  (Maia Rogers)  CanDance Studios
9th I Am  (Lauren Domingue)  The Movement Dance Academy
10th Swim Free  (Kassidy Bundy)  Element Dance Studio
10th Angel  (Annie Fruge)  The Movement Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Calling CanDance Studios
2nd Dust and Light The Company
3rd Out Of Line CanDance Studios
3rd Two Weeks Dance Republic

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When the Light Hits the Water Project 21
2nd Metal and Ivory Premiere Dance Center
3rd Body Language Project 21

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Kind of Cruelty Project 21
2nd Dangerous Project 21
3rd Walk The Movement Dance Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twice CanDance Studios
2nd Where's My Love Expressions Dance and Music
3rd Only Love Can Hurt The Movement Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bailar The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Respect My Conglomerate Dance Republic
3rd Mean Girls Studio 413

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime  (Hannah Rickman)  Gotta Dance
2nd Down and Up  (Ciera Lallemand)  Premiere Dance Center
3rd Searching  (Isabella Halek)  Summit Dance Shoppe
4th Near Light  (Hunter Kennedy)  Premiere Dance Center
5th Maple Leaf Rag  (Patrick Sharp)  Premiere Dance Center
6th Gale Song  (Maddie Miller)  Expressions Dance and Music
6th Sister  (Claire Garner)  Expressions Dance and Music
7th Sigh  (Cady Seavey)  Premiere Dance Center
8th Save Me  (Lauren Best)  CanDance Studios
9th Already Gone  (Nathan Lopez)  Tenacity Dance Company at DAC
10th DJ Ease My Mind  (Brianna Penrose)  Premiere Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Two Dreams Premiere Dance Center
2nd Pusher Love Element Dance Studio
3rd Language Is Over CanDance Studios

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Silence Theorem Premiere Dance Center
2nd Depth Over Distance CanDance Studios
3rd Pray You Catch Me CanDance Studios

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Muse's Dream Premiere Dance Center
2nd Warfare Jill's Studio of Dance
3rd The Light That Never Fails Jill's Studio of Dance

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abriendo Puertas Sheffield School of the Dance

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Miss.E Sheffield School of the Dance
2nd Viva Le Swing Sheffield School of the Dance
3rd R&B Junkie Sheffield School of the Dance

rookie • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ladies Night Bunker Dance Center
2nd Old Skool CanDance Studios
3rd Hair Up Sandra's School of Dance

rookie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shop Around Dance Republic
2nd How Will I Know CanDance Studios
3rd Amazing Mayzie Bunker Dance Center

rookie • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forever Young Dance Republic
2nd Forever Young CanDance Studios
3rd Burning House Element Dance Center

rookie • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sugar Babies Dance Republic
2nd I Want The Good Times Back CanDance Studios
3rd Let's Be Bad Sandra's School of Dance

rookie • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Want It All Bunker Dance Center

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Masquerade The Dance Studio of Fresno

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bird Set Free Project 21
1st Unbroken Project 21
2nd Where I'll Be Waiting Elite Feet Artists Company
3rd Hallelujah Dance Studio C

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slam Dance Republic
2nd Bring Em Out Dance Republic
3rd Get 'Em Expressions Dance and Music

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Like Yo Daddy Project 21
2nd Rhythm Nation Dance Republic
3rd Can You Do This Project 21

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crippled Bird Dance Republic
2nd Grow Studio 413
3rd Free Dance Studio C

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Velma Dance Republic
2nd Don Juan Dance Studio C
3rd The Swan Tenacity Dance Company at DAC

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Balero Sandra's School of Dance

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hello Dolly The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Going To The Chapel Jill's Studio of Dance
3rd Sweet Home Chicago Bunker Dance Center

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Tempo The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Avenue Premiere Dance Center

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Singer Project 21
1st Passing In Thought The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Soldier Dance Republic
2nd Spare Change The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Outside Digging CanDance Studios

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Mafia Sandra's School of Dance
2nd Flex CanDance Studios
3rd You Don't Own Me The Dance Studio of Fresno

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bohemian Rhapsody Project 21
2nd London The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Workin' Day & Night The Dance Studio of Fresno

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do What You Have To Do CanDance Studios
2nd Ordinary World Dance Republic
3rd Believe Northland School of Dance

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mary Poppins CanDance Studios
2nd A Musical CanDance Studios

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Haunted Mansion Jill's Studio of Dance
2nd Gentle Roar Northland School of Dance
3rd Tango Sandra's School of Dance

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Sunny Side Of The Street The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Sweet Georgia Brown Jill's Studio of Dance

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beyond The Light Northland School of Dance
2nd Rhapsody In Blue Expressions Dance and Music

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Kind of Cruelty Project 21
2nd Twice CanDance Studios
3rd Where's My Love Expressions Dance and Music

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Respect My Conglomerate Dance Republic
2nd Mean Girls Studio 413
3rd Hype Dance Republic

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Project 21
2nd Walk The Movement Dance Academy
3rd Bailar The Movement Dance Academy

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Only Love Can Hurt The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Hands Sheffield School of the Dance
3rd Someone To Hold Dance Republic

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La La Land Northland School of Dance
2nd That Man Dancin With Roxie
3rd Hard Knock Life Dancin With Roxie

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sax Dancin With Roxie
2nd Monsters Dancin With Roxie

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Metal and Ivory Premiere Dance Center
2nd I Love Me Tenacity Dance Company at DAC
3rd Gypsy Doodle Northland School of Dance

teen • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv 5 Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv 1 Summit Dance Shoppe

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Carmen Northland School of Dance

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Depth Over Distance CanDance Studios
2nd Pray You Catch Me CanDance Studios
3rd Within the Sky Expressions Dance and Music

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Miss.E Sheffield School of the Dance
2nd The Jist Dance Republic
3rd All The Way Up CanDance Studios

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dolls CanDance Studios
2nd Abriendo Puertas Sheffield School of the Dance
3rd Let Me Go Northland School of Dance

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Home LightBox

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Viva Le Swing Sheffield School of the Dance
2nd Swing Break Gotta Dance

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st R&B Junkie Sheffield School of the Dance
2nd Different Worlds Dancin With Roxie
3rd Polarity Gotta Dance

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Silence Theorem Premiere Dance Center
2nd The Muse's Dream Premiere Dance Center
3rd Get Down Premiere Dance Center

senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Gotta Dance

Class Scholarship

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Makena Hulliger Sandra's School of Dance
Winner Valentina Acosta The Company
Winner Caddis Adams [N/A]
Winner Parker Albin Premiere Dance Center
Winner Calista Andaya Dance Republic
Winner Alyssa Anderson Bunker Dance Center
Winner Sofia Andrus Sweatshop
Winner Aleena Aoun Project 21
Winner Mark Arnold Studio 413
Winner Mackenzie Auger Project 21
Winner Hannah Azadi Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Yasmeen Baghdadi West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Isabella Balli The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Morgan Barkley Centre Stage Dance Studio
Winner Mallory Barnhart Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner JoJo Barrett Northland School of Dance
Winner Serenity Bateman Dance Impressions
Winner Madi Beerer Project 21
Winner Brooklyn Bell Dance Republic
Winner Taylor Bell The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Payton Bell The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Molly Kate Blair Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Aricela Boatwright The Rock Center for Dance
Winner Kacey Boyd Bunker Dance Center
Winner Emma Bradley North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Zahria Brandon Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Savannah Brimhall Dance Republic
Winner Jasmine Campbell The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Audrey Campos The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Jordyn Chhay CanDance Studios
Winner Abbey Choi Project 21
Winner Gwen Choi Project 21
Winner Elisse Chow Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Camryn Christensen The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Lola Coghill Cypress Dance Project
Winner Hailey Consolascio The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Mackenzie Corrales Artistry in Motion
Winner Lauren Dinh Northland School of Dance
Winner Mika Doman MVP Dance Elite
Winner Kelsey Doukszewicz Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Kambree Dusenberry LightBox
Winner Emilie Duvall Sandra's School of Dance
Winner Lily Ekus Bunker Dance Center
Winner Nevaeh Erni Sandra's School of Dance
Winner Hailee Ferrin Dance Republic
Winner Aubrey Feuerstein CanDance Studios
Winner Lauryn Fieldseth Northland School of Dance
Winner Brianna Figueroa Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Jasmine Forrest Premiere Dance Center
Winner Addie Funke Tenacity Dance Company at DAC
Winner Callie Garner Expressions Dance and Music
Winner Rani Ginn Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Bianca Giusto Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Hallee Goates CanDance Studios
Winner Lily Goehring Dance, etc!
Winner Lara Golladay Expressions Dance and Music
Winner Anna Goodman Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Hope Gronke Element Dance Studio
Winner Gracen Gunter Studio 413
Winner Juliet Gwerder Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Anna Elise Haley Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Jackie Halpern Premiere Dance Center
Winner Julia Haydel The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Henderson Studio 413
Winner Olivia Henshaw Gotta Dance
Winner Charlotte Henshaw Gotta Dance
Winner Kate Higginbotham Studio 413
Winner Mackenzie Hollis Studio 413
Winner Havin-Lynn Hoobler Company C Dance Club
Winner Lawsen Hooker Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Sophie Hooker Studio 413
Winner Nicole Hutton Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sophia Hwang Triple Threat Dance Co.
Winner Kylie Johnson Northland School of Dance
Winner Taylor Johnson CanDance Studios
Winner Brynlee Johnson LightBox
Winner Ellie Johnson Studio 413
Winner Alaina Johnston Studio 19
Winner Ella Jones CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Brooke Jordan The Beat Dance Complex
Winner Emily Jorgenrud Northland School of Dance
Winner Tayte Kamoku Mather dance
Winner Rina Kanamaki Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Margaret Kattos Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Charlotte Kautzer Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Parker Kilpatrick Expressions Dance and Music
Winner Carson Kuhr Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Elise Lafleur The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Aaliyah Landreaux Dance Studio C
Winner Charlise Lardizabal Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Kayla LaVine The Teen Company NYC
Winner DeVynn Lewis The Base Dance Center
Winner Kelly Liddicoat Britney Boyd Dance Company
Winner Emily Lim Danceology
Winner Alexa Lopez Royal Dance Works
Winner Adam Louder Premiere Dance Center
Winner Zoe Mabeza Bunker Dance Center
Winner Abrielle Maceira CanDance Studios
Winner Kamryn Maddox The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Easton Magliarditi The Rock Center for Dance
Winner Elise Main CanDance Studios
Winner Chloe Martin Woodlands Underground
Winner Jacie Mazmanian The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Isabella Mazzone The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Addy Pearl McCarter Studio 413
Winner Lily McCarty The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Madison McLain Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Rachel McNaghton Bakersfield Dance Company
Winner Ella Melideo The Company
Winner Londyn Menard The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Jayda Meza Dance Studio C
Winner Katelyn Midgett Studio 413
Winner Haley Midgett Studio 413
Winner Ellie Miller The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Susannah Morgan MVP Dance Elite
Winner Cody Morris Premiere Dance Center
Winner Kelly Muhlenbruch Dancin With Roxie
Winner Addison Murphy Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Kali Nishimine The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Julissa Ortiz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Indika Ortiz Sandra's School of Dance
Winner Maggie Overstreet Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Sarah Paquette Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Merrill Parker Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Charli Patterson Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Sarah Peterson Dancin With Roxie
Winner Jacqueline Pham Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Adam Picariello-Heighes Sally Gould Dance Center
Winner Kayla Pimentel Element Dance Studio
Winner Kenzie Pimentel Element Dance Studio
Winner Skyler Pimentel Element Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Pivonka CanDance Studios
Winner Camryn Poling Premiere Dance Center
Winner Jalyn Postadan The Teen Company NYC
Winner Mande Puente The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Francesca Raypon The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Berkley Reed Bunker Dance Center
Winner Hunter Richard The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Cami Ritzler Club Dance
Winner Emma Roberts The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Alden Rosaldo MVP Dance Elite
Winner Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Winner Raven Rutledge Studio 413
Winner Leah Sachs Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Ellen Sano The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Hailey Schalk The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Emma Schubach The Winner School
Winner Gracie Schuh The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Sophia Sciola The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Lacey Scoggins Sweatshop
Winner Macy Scott Revolution Dance Factory
Winner Chloe Scott MVP Dance Elite
Winner Ava Seidel Northland School of Dance
Winner Sophie Shadwick Dancin With Roxie
Winner Patrick Sharp Premiere Dance Center
Winner Lia Shivers The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Jada Shorte The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Jillian Silva The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Katie Grace Smith Studio 413
Winner Julia Solomon Northland School of Dance
Winner Sami Sonder Centre Stage Dance Studio
Winner Halle Sosa Dancin With Roxie
Winner Kali Strauss Dance Republic
Winner Gabby Surprenant CanDance Studios
Winner Bella Taylor Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Madison Taylor Woodlands Underground
Winner Brinley Teare Dance Republic
Winner Aidan Thomas Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Rylee Tyson Dance Studio C
Winner Reggie Valdez Project 21
Winner Liliana Valdez Bunker Dance Center
Winner Brooke VanWagenen Dance Republic
Winner Audrey Vergeldt Bunker Dance Center
Winner Kiran Virani Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Holly Vogel Dance Republic
Winner Hannah Ward Bakersfield Dance Company
Winner Raeanda Ward The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Rianna Weck Cypress Dance Project
Winner Emily Wiginton Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Vivian Wiginton Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Raelyn Wilcox Northland School of Dance
Winner Kofi Williams Premiere Dance Center
Winner Marisa Witwer Sandra's School of Dance
Winner Jayde Woodard [N/A]
Winner Paxton Wulf Bunker Dance Center
Winner Shaylee Yamashita Maui Dance Project
Winner Shuhui Yang Premiere Dance Center
Winner Lauren Yee Element Dance Studio
Winner Courtney Yribarren The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Natilei Zimmer Dance Republic

Mini Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Dyllan Blackburn Project 21
1st Runner Up Crystal Huang Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy
2nd Runner Up Kameron Couch Project 21

Mini Female TOP 11

Dancer Studio
Top 11 Savannah Kristich The Rock Center For Dance
Top 11 Alexus Oladi Millennium Dance Complex SLC
Top 11 Mackenzie Couch Project 21
Top 11 Katie Couch Project 21
Top 11 Emma Donnelly Danceology
Top 11 Carys Ashby Evoke Dance Movement
Top 11 Kaitlyn Tom Nor Cal Dance Arts
Top 11 Harlow Ganz Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Marcus Taylor Danceology
1st Runner Up Ethan Huang Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy
2nd Runner Up Gavin Warfield Dancezone

Junior Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Selena Hamilton Project 21
1st Runner Up Kalea Hidalgo Project 21
2nd Runner Up Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
3rd Runner Up Sophie Santella The Rock Center for Dance

Junior Female TOP 10

Dancer Studio
Top 10 Elliana Mannella Summit Dance Shoppe
Top 10 Amy Shuster Touch of Class Dance Studio
Top 10 Avery Pesson The Movement Dance Academy
Top 10 Brooke Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Top 10 Hailey Meyers Danceology
Top 10 Kina Siu Nor Cal Dance Arts

Junior Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Anthony Curley Club Dance
1st Runner Up Hayden Folse The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Runner Up Kyler Lewis Expressions Dance and Music
3rd Runner Up Michael Trojan Ken Peter's Dance Express

Teen Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Tori Caro Danceology
1st Runner Up Ashlynn Chong The Company
2nd Runner Up Paige Litle The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Runner Up Abby Summers Company C Dance Club

Teen Female TOP 11

Dancer Studio
Top 11 Aaliyah Zolina WESTSIDE Dance Project
Top 11 Lucy Vallely Westside Dance Project
Top 11 Maddie Martineau CanDance Studios
Top 11 Michelle Siemienowski Danceology
Top 11 Rachael Hudak Danceology
Top 11 Sydney Centeno Nor Cal Dance Arts
Top 11 Summer Vu Artistic Motion Dance

Teen Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Sage Rosen The Company
1st Runner Up Sam McWilliams MVP Dance Elite
2nd Runner Up Alex Shulman Danceology

Teen Male TOP 6

Dancer Studio
Top 6 Zackary Sommer Danceology
Top 6 Reginald Turner Sheffield School of the Dance
Top 6 Braxton Kent Sheffield School of the Dance

Senior Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Jazz Smith Dancezone
1st Runner Up Brianna Penrose Premiere Dance Center
2nd Runner Up Erica Grabowski Elite Dance Academy

Senior Female TOP 11

Dancer Studio
Top 11 Isabella Halek Summit Dance Shoppe
Top 11 Annaliese Erickson Company C Dance Club
Top 11 Kate Myers Company C Dance Club
Top 11 Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Top 11 Nina Choi Project 21
Top 11 Juliette Martinez Evoke Dance Movement
Top 11 Lily Sheppard Piazza Dance Company
Top 11 Maddie Miller Expressions Dance and Music

Senior Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Marcus Sarjeant [N/A]
1st Runner Up Graham Feeny Company C Dance Club
2nd Runner Up Ryan Williamson Britney Boyd Dance Company

Senior Male TOP 7

Dancer Studio
Top 7 Kaison Cotton Inspire Dance Studio
Top 7 Jalen Forward Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Top 7 Noah Bradford Dance Impressions
Top 7 Nathan Lopez Tenacity Dance Company at DAC

RADIX BEST IN SHOW

"A Kind of Cruelty"

Project 21