2016 Nationals Results

Best of Radix (Mini)

Studio Routine
WINNER Nor Cal Dance Arts Low
1st Runner Up The Movement Dance Academy Hair
2nd Runner Up Impact Dance Salute
3rd Runner Up Liberty Dance Company Little Bitty Pretty One

Best of Radix (Junior)

Studio Routine
WINNER Nor Cal Dance Arts Carry Me Home
1st Runner Up The Movement Dance Academy School's Out
2nd Runner Up Impact Dance Work Song
3rd Runner Up Rock City Dance Center Get This Party Started

Best of Radix (Teen)

Studio Routine
WINNER Nor Cal Dance Arts Fragile Hope
1st Runner Up Impact Dance I Found
2nd Runner Up The Movement Dance Academy Empire
3rd Runner Up Rock City Dance Center Cosmetic Love

Best of Radix (Senior)

Studio Routine
WINNER Impact Dance State of Emergency
1st Runner Up Nor Cal Dance Arts Gossip
2nd Runner Up Rock City Dance Center Its Alright
3rd Runner Up Gotta Dance Geronimo

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Rain On My Parade  (Whitney Stewart)  Rock City Dance Center
2nd Hide and Seek  (Julissa Ortiz)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Blues  (Yuki Miyata)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
4th Queen Bee  (Maggy Hopper)  Rock City Dance Center
5th Imagine  (Stephanie Niswanger)  Rock City Dance Center
6th Lullaby For A Stormy Night  (Breeyn Goodman)  Impact Dance
7th Call Me Maybe  (Riley Cooke)  Elite Studio of Dance
8th Who Says  (Charlotte Kautzer)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
9th Porcelain  (Ava Darr)  Rock City Dance Center
9th Stringz  (Jett Lasiter)  Rock City Dance Center
9th Queen of the Night  (Caroline Deuschle)  Rock City Dance Center
10th Wild Thing  (Reagan Goodman)  Impact Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Respect Signature Dance Academy
2nd The Rose Impact Dance
3rd Hold my Hand Elite Studio of Dance
4th The Birds Rock City Dance Center
5th Landslide Rock City Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Low Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Fly On Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Hair The Movement Dance Academy
4th Salute Impact Dance
5th What Have You Done Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Distortion Impact Dance
2nd Imagine Impact Dance
3rd Ho Hey The Movement Dance Academy
4th Future Husband Impact Dance
5th Exs & Ohs Elite Studio of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take My Breath Away  (Mary Margaret McClellan)  Rock City Dance Center
2nd Unbreakable Smile  (Amanda Takemoto)  Elite Studio of Dance
3rd Shallows  (Mariah Porter)  Impact Dance
4th Forgiveness  (Charlise Lardizabal)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Paper Skin  (Campbell Yung)  Rock City Dance Center
6th Are You  (Carly Day)  Rock City Dance Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Be Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Breathe Rock City Dance Center
3rd Lay Me Down Impact Dance
4th You Mad? Elite Studio of Dance
5th Life Elite Studio of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Carry Me Home Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Work Song Impact Dance
3rd Bills Nor Cal Dance Arts
4th Velma Impact Dance
5th Castle Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hanging By A Thread Impact Dance
2nd I Know... Elite Studio of Dance
3rd Lucky Elite Studio of Dance
4th Sweet Dreams Impact Dance
5th Say It Elite Studio of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Classic Cool Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Get This Party Started Rock City Dance Center
3rd Giants Impact Dance
4th Drumline Rock City Dance Center
5th All Day Elite Studio of Dance

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st School's Out The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Burlesque The Movement Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Extraordinary Machine  (Hannah Rickman)  Gotta Dance
2nd When It's All Over  (Madeline Wood)  Impact Dance
3rd Crazy For You  (Taylor Montz)  The Movement Dance Academy
4th Don't Let Go  (Chau )  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Salvation  (Lia Shivers)  The Movement Dance Academy
6th Irrelevant  (Elle John)  The Movement Dance Academy
7th Total Eclipse  (Jana Tsai)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
8th Blue Moon  (Jamee Gray)  Gotta Dance
9th Over My Head  (Amanda McCarthy)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
10th Like A River Runs  (Ali Mattox)  Rock City Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Compressed Skull Impact Dance
2nd Hotel California Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Incomplete Danceology
4th Letting Go Impact Dance
5th Your Day Will Come Intermix Dance Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fragile Hope Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Empire The Movement Dance Academy
3rd I Found Impact Dance
4th Must Have Been Love Impact Dance
5th Under Stars Nor Cal Dance Arts

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goodbye Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Your Design Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Islands The Movement Dance Academy
4th Apres Moi Impact Dance
5th Open Hands Impact Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Picking Up the Pieces The Movement Dance Academy
1st Unsteady The Movement Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come Thou Fount Impact Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Can't Make You Love Me  (Allison Kenley)  Impact Dance
2nd All Time Low  (Azuki Umeda)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd My Love  (Hannah Usie)  The Movement Dance Academy
4th King  (Ryleigh Castro)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Waiting for the Breakdown  (Jake McAuley)  Elite Studio of Dance
6th Sweet Dreams  (Katherine Beasley)  Rock City Dance Center
7th The Only Flower  (Rio Fukuoka)  Gotta Dance
8th Found You  (Macie Miller)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
9th Tension  (Victoria Himes)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
10th Never Knock  (Caroline Reid)  Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Post Trauma Studio 413
2nd Ghosts Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Dance of the Two Cellos MAD Dance Krew
4th The Road Not Taken Gotta Dance
5th We Move Lightly Gotta Dance

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st State of Emergency Impact Dance
2nd How To Save A Life Impact Dance
3rd Its Alright Rock City Dance Center
4th Gobbledigook Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Hello, I Love You Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gossip Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd A Quiet Darkness Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Geronimo Gotta Dance
4th Undead Impact Dance
5th This Is The End Impact Dance

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hyperballad Impact Dance

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Low Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mini Mix Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hair The Movement Dance Academy

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fly On Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mein Herr Rock City Dance Center

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Bitty Pretty One Liberty Dance Company

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Work Song Impact Dance

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Classic Cool Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bills Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Northern Star Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque The Movement Dance Academy

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Carry Me Home Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lucky Elite Studio of Dance

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fragile Hope Nor Cal Dance Arts

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Flex Zone The Movement Dance Academy

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Picking Up the Pieces The Movement Dance Academy

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Your Design Nor Cal Dance Arts

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Must Have Been Love Impact Dance

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st State of Emergency Impact Dance

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gossip Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hyperballad Impact Dance

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How To Save A Life Impact Dance

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hey Big Spender Gotta Dance

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Is The End Impact Dance

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bojangles Gotta Dance

Mini Female Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Casey Tran The Dance Zone

Mini Male Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jonathan Paula The Dance Zone

Junior Female Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jade Bucci Danceology

Junior Male Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Daniel Paula The Dance Zone

Teen Female Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Patterson Westside Dance Project

Teen Male Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Maw Danceology

Senior Female Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maycee Steele Kansas City Ballet School

Senior Male Core Performer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hugh Aparente MVP Dance Elite

Class Scholarship

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Presley Bennett Rock City Dance Center
Winner Madison Bunce Signature Dance Academy
Winner Genevieve Cacoilo Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Paige Caditan DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Solea Chaidez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Taylor Delacruz Impact Dance
Winner Lili Evans Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Aubrey Feuerstein CanDance Studios
Winner Taylor Flores Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Hayden Folse The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Gia Franzoni the HAUS of ROYALS
Winner Rio Fukuoka Gotta Dance
Winner Skylar Gallaugher Impact Dance
Winner Clara Garner Impact Dance
Winner Janelle Gates Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Mary Grace Gossen The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Kat Gossen The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Madeline Hanson Impact Dance
Winner Carly Harris Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Jadyn Hernandez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Maggy Hopper Rock City Dance Center
Winner Tylee Huynh Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Cienna Jimenez Step I Dance & Fitness
Winner Alyssa Johnson Gotta Dance
Winner Alexee Jones Dance Dynamics
Winner Rina Kanamaki Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Jasmine King Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Holden Kunowski Signature Dance Academy
Winner Charlise Lardizabal Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Ellyana Lor Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Emily McHale Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Addison Middleton Signature Dance Academy
Winner Macie Miller Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Stephanie Niswanger Rock City Dance Center
Winner Madison Ortega The HAUS of ROYALS
Winner Julissa Ortiz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Shivani Parikh Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Abby Park Dance Precisions
Winner Kaitlyn Paula The Dance Zone
Winner Rachel Pizzurro Danceology
Winner Rachel Polizzotto Love to Dance, Inc.
Winner Lauren Polizzotto Love to Dance, Inc.
Winner Mariah Porter Impact Dance
Winner Airean Raguindin La Bella Dance Co
Winner Alydah Raguindin La Bella Dance Co
Winner Caroline Ramon The Movement Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Rickman Gotta Dance
Winner Zoey Ronco Love to Dance, Inc.
Winner Paige Rosckes Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Kynzie Sheffield LightBox
Winner Kina Siu Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Swayze Stapley Impact Dance
Winner Whitney Stewart Rock City Dance Center
Winner Lanaya Terrell Deane Dance Center Ballet School
Winner Saniya Thomas KAST Academy of the Arts
Winner Priscilla Tom Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Alyssa Trinh Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Lexy Vigil Liberty Dance Company
Winner Jordan Wappler Gotta Dance
Winner Shelby White The Vibe Dance Center
Winner Cozie Whiting Impact Dance

Mini Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Casey Tran The Dance Zone
1st Runner Up Hailey Meyers Danceology
2nd Runner Up Victoria Meitch Dance Precisions

Mini Female TOP 14

Dancer Studio
Top 14 Hallee Goates CanDanceStudios
Top 14 Avery Pesson The Movement Dance Academy
Top 14 Jordan Le Danceology
Top 14 Rachel Loiselle Impact Dance
Top 14 Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Top 14 Peyton Heitz V & T Classical Ballet and Dance Academy
Top 14 Carys Ashby Evoke Dance Movement
Top 14 Charlotte Weseman Northwest Dance & Acro
Top 14 Sophia Douriet Dance Precisions
Top 14 Audrey Caldwell Master Ballet Academy
Top 14 Ashley Trinh Nor Cal Dance Arts

Mini Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Jonathan Paula The Dance Zone
1st Runner Up Devin Mar Artistic Motion Dance
2nd Runner Up Marcus Taylor Danceology

Junior Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Jade Bucci Danceology
1st Runner Up Lilah Horton Danceology
2nd Runner Up Janette Solorzano Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Runner Up Sydney Centeno Nor Cal Dance Arts

Junior Female TOP 10

Dancer Studio
Top 10 Madison Taylor Woodlands Underground
Top 10 Tayte Kamoku Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Top 10 Alexis Weldner Danceology
Top 10 Summer Vu Artistic Motion Dance
Top 10 Mary Margaret McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Top 10 Cami Ritzler Project 21

Junior Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Daniel Paula The Dance Zone
1st Runner Up Samuel McWilliams Element Dance Studio
2nd Runner Up Alexander Shulman Imma Beast Company

Teen Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Shelby Patterson Westside Dance Project
1st Runner Up Bella Allen Westside Dance Project
2nd Runner Up Amanda Chau Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Runner Up Keely Meyers Westside Dance Project

Teen Female TOP 10

Dancer Studio
Top 10 Madeline Wood Impact Dance
Top 10 Sky Pasqual Danceology
Top 10 Lo Matsuno Pacific Dance
Top 10 Marley Gorman Limitless at Master Ballet Academy
Top 10 Shannon Kelly MVP Dance Elite
Top 10 Shelly Harper Woodlands Underground

Teen Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Ryan Maw Danceology
1st Runner Up Ezra Sosa Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Senior Female CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Maycee Steele Kansas City Ballet School
1st Runner Up Emily McFarland Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
2nd Runner Up Lexi Tonniges Intermix Dance Company

Senior Female TOP 10

Dancer Studio
Top 10 Madelyne Spang Mather Dance Company
Top 10 Sydney Moss Studio 413
Top 10 Andrea Saum Impact Dance
Top 10 Tara Abdi Nor Cal Dance Arts
Top 10 Jamie Bacon Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Top 10 Felisya Soqui-Garcia Impact Dance
Top 10 Addison Moffett Project 21

Senior Male CORE PERFORMERS

Dancer Studio
WINNER Hugh Aparente MVP Dance Elite
1st Runner Up Joshua Lee Eastlake Dance Company
2nd Runner Up Blake Stanley Devotion Dance Company

Senior Male TOP 9

Dancer Studio
Top 9 Aaron Quini Danceology
Top 9 Kai Whitaker MAD Dance Krew
Top 9 Brandt Czerniski Club Dance
Top 9 Baylee Sauter East County Performing Arts Center
Top 9 Jake McAuley Elite Studio of Dance
Top 9 Nico Lonetree Larkin Dance Studio

RADIX BEST IN SHOW

"Carry Me Home"

Nor Cal Dance Arts